$130,000

612 2nd St Lucan, MN 56255

Estimated payment $794/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$105 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage

About This Home

Tucked on the edge of town, this charming and cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and small-town living. Surrounded by beautiful flower gardens and mature landscaping, the property creates a peaceful setting you’ll love coming home to. Inside, you’ll find warm and inviting living spaces filled with character and charm, while the heated two-stall garage adds convenience year-round. Don't forget, there's main floor laundry! Call today to schedule your showing.

Listing Agent

Morgan Mahoney

Full Circle Realty Group Listed on: 05/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Diane Buesing

Full Circle Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,204

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 140x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 842001360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,204

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1242
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1242
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Propane
  • Power Company: Redwood Electric Cooperative

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wabasso
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5073425114

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 140x100
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 842001360
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1204
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1204

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,204 $87,200 $5,800 $81,400
2024 $1,104 $80,200 $5,800 $74,400
2023 $1,098 $75,700 $5,800 $69,900
2022 $1,102 $63,000 $5,800 $57,200
2021 $1,052 $49,000 $4,900 $44,100
2020 $798 $49,000 $4,900 $44,100
2019 $792 $34,800 $4,900 $29,900
2018 $716 $32,100 $3,900 $28,200
2017 $702 $0 $0 $0
2016 $678 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $130,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $70,300 --
Deed $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Morgan Mahoney

Full Circle Realty Group

(507) 267-3821

Section Image

As Owner and Broker of Full Circle Realty Group, Morgan is always ready to hit the ground running. She continues to look ahead and will never stop learning as the industry changes in support of her agents and clientele. Having been in the industry for over 7 years, working in numerous counties, on many different types of properties, you can rest assured she will work hard to meet your needs and exceed your expectations. She is passionate about her work and will only provide honest and realistic

Morgan's Other Listings

  • 390 N Broadway St, Vesta, MN 56292

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • 390 N Broadway St
    • Vesta, MN

    Welcome home to this inviting and versatile property on a large corner lot! This well-maintained two-bedroom, two-bath home offers a bright, open-concept kitchen that flows into the main living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living from both the front and back patios, giving you the perfect spots for morning coffee or evening relaxation. There is a detached

    Morgan Mahoney Full Circle Realty Group

    Section Image
  • 2776 Lochland Hills Dr, Marshall, MN 56258

    $138,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $49,640 per Acre
    • 2776 Lochland Hills Dr
    • Marshall, MN

    Hello opportunities! 21.28± acres of beautiful lake views. This mixed-use parcel is ready for your enjoyment, whether that be for CRP, tillable, building/acreage living, or hunting. Rural water runs along the road for those considering building.

    Morgan Mahoney Full Circle Realty Group

    Section Image
  • 517 Locust Ave, Marshall, MN 56258

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • 517 Locust Ave
    • Marshall, MN

    This 1995 Schult manufactured home is sure to catch your eye with its meticulously maintained interior and exterior, plus the perk of having everything on the main floor. This home is not able to remain on its current lot therefore, the buyer will need to move it to a new location. The home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. There is a primary bedroom/bathroom with a walk-in closet. Both

    Morgan Mahoney Full Circle Realty Group

    Section Image
  • 306 N Elm St, Marshall, MN 56258

    $207,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • 306 N Elm St
    • Marshall, MN

    This charming property on quiet Elm Street is ready to welcome you home. Great curb appeal, large fenced-in backyard, plus rambler-style living. The main level features hardwood floors in all three bedrooms and the living room. The kitchen offers lots of space with an eat-in dining area that flows to the back sunroom/porch area. Enjoy all the sunlight and views of the backyard, or step outside