612 3rd Ave S Raymond, MN 56282
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 3rd Ave S, Raymond, MN 56282 and is currently estimated at $200,397, approximately $143 per square foot. 612 3rd Ave S is a home with nearby schools including MACCRAY Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Niemeyer Darin L and Niemeyer Dale
Bought by
Niemeyer Darin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,593
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Bought by
Niemeyer Darin Darin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemeyer Darin L | -- | Quality Title | |
| Niemeyer Darin Darin | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemeyer Darin L | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $186,300 | $14,900 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $170,200 | $14,900 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $154,200 | $14,900 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $155,300 | $14,900 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $133,500 | $8,600 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $121,600 | $8,600 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $119,800 | $7,200 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $115,200 | $7,200 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $106,200 | $7,200 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map