616 3rd Ave S Raymond, MN 56282
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 3rd Ave S, Raymond, MN 56282 and is currently estimated at $194,833, approximately $146 per square foot. 616 3rd Ave S is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including MACCRAY Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of West Central Min
Bought by
Trevino Criselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,300
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$141,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Titrud Stephen E and Senger Shelley
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of West Central Min
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Senger Shelley
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of West Central Min
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of West Central Min
Bought by
Titrud Stephen E and Senger Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,960
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Criselda | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of West Central Min | $82,344 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of West Central Min | -- | None Available | |
| Titrud Stephen E | $105,000 | Katc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevino Criselda | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Trevino Criselda | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titrud Stephen E | $19,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Titrud Stephen E | $85,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $189,900 | $16,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $174,000 | $16,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $158,300 | $16,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $153,900 | $16,000 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $131,900 | $9,200 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $119,800 | $9,200 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $118,400 | $7,800 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $113,300 | $7,800 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $100,100 | $7,800 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map