612 5th Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $606,736, approximately $433 per square foot. 612 5th Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Colon William G and Colon Shelby Y
Bought by
Latko Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Scerbo Susan
Bought by
Colon Shelby Y and Colon William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1998
Sold by
Rizzolo Giustino and Rizzolo Guistino
Bought by
Scerbo Susan and Scerbo Hugo Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latko Clifford | $350,000 | -- | |
| Colon Shelby Y | $326,000 | -- | |
| Scerbo Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colon Shelby Y | $260,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,823 | $476,000 | $287,900 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $9,455 | $470,900 | $284,900 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $8,761 | $465,300 | $281,400 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $8,761 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $8,396 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $8,214 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $8,153 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $8,220 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $8,013 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $7,833 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $7,587 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $276,200 | $169,200 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map