618 5th Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $569,432, approximately $453 per square foot. 618 5th Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Calvi Emma
Bought by
Escobar Margarita and Siguenza Valeria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Karkut John C and Karkut Barbara J
Bought by
Calvi Mario and Calvi Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Margarita | $425,000 | Guardian Title Services | |
| Calvi Mario | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,744 | $472,100 | $287,900 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $9,378 | $467,100 | $284,900 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $9,024 | $461,500 | $281,400 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $9,024 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $8,117 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $8,461 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $8,398 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $8,467 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $8,253 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $8,068 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $7,815 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $7,713 | $284,500 | $169,200 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map