615 5th Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $599,013, approximately $415 per square foot. 615 5th Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Blohm Judith
Bought by
Kuczynski Michael and Kuczynski Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,453
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$564,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuczynski Michael | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuczynski Michael | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,871 | $478,200 | $301,900 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $9,506 | $473,200 | $298,900 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $8,647 | $467,800 | $295,400 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $8,287 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $8,107 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $8,047 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $8,113 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $7,908 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $7,488 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $7,390 | $272,600 | $172,000 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map