NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 Anderson St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Estimated Value: $2,906,361 - $3,362,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$1,853/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $2,300,000 $1,347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,176 / mo

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Opal Robinson Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • 4-minute walk to Larsson Street Parkette

About This Home

As of August 2021

Great opportunity in one of the best neighborhoods in Manhattan Beach. This FULLY renovated unit includes an open floor plan, impressive fireplace, and modern touches throughout. All new features include interior paint, exterior paint, recessed lighting, cabinets, flooring, countertops, appliances, and more! All work has been permitted and performed to code giving the new owner confidence in the hidden work. Ideally located close to the beach, pier, award winning schools, shopping, dining, and services. This is the best bang for your buck in Manhattan Beach! See the Virtual Tour for a 3D walk through of the property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Clark

Main St. Real Estate Partners Listed on: 01/18/2021

Co-Listed By

Rick Conwell

Kuber Real Estate Inc. License #01761368

Last Buyer's Agent

William Joseph

Joseph Group License #01934991

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Stucco Fence
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned MNRS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Turnkey
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Central Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 25 / 21
  • Tax Tract Number 142
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4169004015

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: MNRS
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4169004015
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1707.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1347.39
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Excellent Condition, Stucco Wall
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater Central
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Level with Street, Rectangular Lot, Level, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3250.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0746

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3250.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 21
  • Tax Census Tract: 6209.01
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 142

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Kochanowski Matthew and Mooney Alexandra
Bought by
Reeves Connor and Wheeler Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
$3,163,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,332,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,322,753
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$840,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Wwc Holdings Llc
Bought by
Srs Infrastructure Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Caswell Carroll H
Bought by
Caswell Carroll H and Caswell Patricia Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Caswell Carroll H and Caswell Patricia Ann
Bought by
Caswell Carroll H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reeves Connor $2,915,000 Chicago Title Company
Srs Infrastructure Llc -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Caswell Carroll H -- None Available
Caswell Carroll H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reeves Connor $2,332,000
Previous Owner Caswell Carroll H $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $2,300,000 +0.2% $1,347 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Price Changed $2,295,000 -2.3% $1,344 / Sq Ft
01/18/2021 01/18/21 For Sale $2,349,999 -- $1,377 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,684 $2,440,777 $1,952,622 $488,155
2024 $27,348 $2,392,920 $1,914,336 $478,584
2023 $26,631 $2,346,000 $1,876,800 $469,200
2022 $26,171 $2,300,000 $1,840,000 $460,000
2021 $11,748 $1,001,569 $906,329 $95,240
2020 $3,750 $290,948 $149,097 $141,851
2019 $3,689 $285,244 $146,174 $139,070
2018 $3,583 $279,652 $143,308 $136,344
2016 $3,146 $268,795 $137,745 $131,050
2015 $3,083 $264,758 $135,676 $129,082
2014 $3,050 $259,573 $133,019 $126,554

MLS Number: OC21011286

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4169-004-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.