Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Henricks
Main Key Realty LLC
(314) 753-8111
25 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,938 - $157,000
Check out this 3 bedroom, 1 bath charming home ready to be loved with your personal touches. Bright modern kitchen with white cabinets. Backyard is partially fenced in, located on a dead-end street, so low traffic area. Newer HVAC, duct work, paint and flooring makes this affordable home move in ready! Situated close to shopping, restaurants and quick access to I-55. Seller is a Real Estate Broker. Some Accessible Features
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Main Key Realty LLC License #2013021332 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabbs Barbara J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 812 Ridge Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Henricks Brittany N | -- | True Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urba | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $46,800 | None Available | |
| Wright Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Kramer Amy | -- | -- | |
| Leitterman Mark T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabbs Barbara J | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | 812 Ridge Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Chad | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Amy | $50,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Leitterman Mark T | $25,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | +170.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $7,900 | $1,100 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $430 | $7,600 | $1,100 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $430 | $7,600 | $1,100 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $428 | $7,600 | $1,100 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $428 | $7,600 | $1,100 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $415 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $475 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $374 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $374 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $327 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $325 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $1,000 | $4,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittany Henricks
Main Key Realty LLC
(314) 753-8111
25 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trevor Hollock
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 208-3655
22 in this area
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly Kennedy
Exit Elite Realty
(314) 255-8274
13 in this area
208 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
John Akers
Exit Elite Realty
(636) 212-0050
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25015311
APN: 19-3.0-07.0-1-009-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.