Estimated Value: $424,984 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E 3rd St, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $451,996, approximately $184 per square foot. 612 E 3rd St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Pulver Gretchen and Pulver Beverly
Bought by
Pulver Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,951
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Webster Cynthia A
Bought by
Pulver Gretchen and Pulver Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2009
Sold by
Bollinger John J and Bollinger Lois L
Bought by
Webster Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,287
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Bollinger John J and Bollinger Lois L
Bought by
Bollinger John J and Bollinger Lois L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Bollinger John J
Bought by
Webster Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Seicrest
Bought by
Webster
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulver Gretchen | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Pulver Gretchen | $340,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Webster Cynthia A | -- | Fahtco | |
| Bollinger John J | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Webster | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulver Gretchen | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Cynthia A | $249,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $28,097 | $4,313 | $23,784 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $24,595 | $4,021 | $20,574 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $24,595 | $4,021 | $20,574 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $25,082 | $3,128 | $21,954 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $22,609 | $3,218 | $19,391 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $17,903 | $2,860 | $15,043 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $17,903 | $2,860 | $15,043 |
| 2018 | $995 | $15,089 | $2,016 | $13,073 |
| 2017 | $967 | $15,089 | $2,016 | $13,073 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $17,101 | $2,229 | $14,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,267 | $2,428 | $12,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map