612 E 5th St Galena, KS 66739
Estimated Value: $73,587 - $93,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E 5th St, Galena, KS 66739 and is currently estimated at $81,147, approximately $71 per square foot. 612 E 5th St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Primary Center, Liberty Elementary School, and Galena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Bought by
Greer Christopher Allen and Ashley Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Greer Terry N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Christopher Allen | $1 | -- | |
| Greer Terry N | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $3,695 | $422 | $3,273 |
| 2024 | $508 | $3,570 | $306 | $3,264 |
| 2023 | $483 | $3,371 | $489 | $2,882 |
| 2022 | $408 | $2,594 | $554 | $2,040 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,337 | $554 | $1,783 |
| 2020 | $346 | $2,219 | $555 | $1,664 |