Seller's Agent in 2017
Sherri Darnell
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8449
42 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $475,000
This home is located at 612 E Main St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 07 June 2017 and is currently estimated at $414,319, approximately $141 per square foot. This property was built in 1922. 612 E Main St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Eli Earl | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Rogers Tollie | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Nett Pamela J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Eli Earl | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Tollie | $138,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Nett Pamela J | $46,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2017 10/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -8.3% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -3.3% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Price Changed | $186,000 | -3.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $192,000 | +53.6% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $125,000 | +4.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $341,053 | $81,303 | $259,750 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $351,313 | $81,303 | $270,010 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $334,085 | $66,327 | $267,758 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $276,333 | $28,300 | $248,033 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $212,308 | $28,300 | $184,008 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $212,308 | $28,300 | $184,008 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $176,376 | $19,500 | $156,876 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $141,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $131,680 | $17,100 | $114,580 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $129,040 | $16,300 | $112,740 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $75,980 | $16,730 | $59,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sherri Darnell
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8449
42 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Johnson
John L Scott Boise
(208) 440-2582
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Di Cluff
Silvercreek Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cori Duncan
Atova
(208) 861-1663
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Bowman
Homes of Idaho
(208) 365-7506
22 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98658764
APN: RP06N01W083406
Ask me questions while you tour the home.