612 El Ives Dr Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $301,773 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 El Ives Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $323,443, approximately $187 per square foot. 612 El Ives Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Jsutice Brandon Edison and Justice Bailey
Bought by
Beil Kristi Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,582
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Himsel Benjamin R and Himsel Teresa Mabe
Bought by
Justice Brandon Edison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,640
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beil Kristi Ann | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| Justice Brandon Edison | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beil Kristi Ann | $125,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice Brandon Edison | $116,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $227,140 | $35,000 | $192,140 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $227,140 | $35,000 | $192,140 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $227,140 | $35,000 | $192,140 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $160,560 | $20,000 | $140,560 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $160,560 | $20,000 | $140,560 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $159,990 | $20,000 | $139,990 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $160,560 | $20,000 | $140,560 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $134,540 | $20,000 | $114,540 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $134,540 | $20,000 | $114,540 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $134,540 | $20,000 | $114,540 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $125,810 | $16,000 | $109,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,810 | $16,000 | $109,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map