NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 Elderberry Dr Davenport, FL 33897

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $470,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,061 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2019

Last sale price $249,888 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,665 / mo

151 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Back on The Market. OVER $10,000.00 price reduction...Well maintained home with over 3,000 sq ft. Tax records show this home as a 3/2 it has in fact 5 good sized bedrooms, with 4 of the bedrooms having walk in closets, you read that right 4 walk in closets. Three full bathrooms. Lots of space for a growing family. As you enter the home you have a large formal living/dining area, walk through to the spacious family room with open plan kitchen, BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLICANCES, pull out shelves in lower cabinets and a breakfast nook, with a separate large walk in pantry and utility room. There is a great storage closet under the stairs and a full bathroom and a bedroom on this floor for those who don't do stairs. A large back yard with plenty of room to put a pool in. AC units both inside and outside were replaced 2015. Upstairs there is a large loft area which can be used for numerous activities. Need a 6th bedroom it would be so easy to do here. Spacious master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and a large walk in closet. Three more bedrooms share a family bathroom. Four Corners is zoned for short term rentals.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Shelby

REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES License #3201464 Listed on: 07/07/2018

REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Auria Le Bellot

LA ROSA REALTY LLC License #608232

LA ROSA REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,449

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,991 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,061 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, pool maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Tracie Black Association, Phone Number (863) 256-5052
  • Four Corners Ph 02 Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,449

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,991 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3061
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 3544
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6991
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=S5004014&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=S5004014&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 81.64
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96148
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 70.51
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 10

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0100G
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 45
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tracie Black
  • Phone: 863-256-5052
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 540
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 45
  • Total Monthly Fees: 45

Schools

  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Citrus Ridge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999956-000060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Non Toxic Pest Control
  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact HOA for any breed restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1449
  • Tax Book Number: 127-14-15
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2018
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
List Price
$249,888
Sold Price
$249,888
Current Estimated Value
$415,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,804
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$187,416
Outstanding Balance
$165,105
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,587

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Suarez Cabrera Esther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,527
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Maswadi Mohammad
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando
Bought by
Maswadi Mohammad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyes Jose E $249,900 Your Title Connection Llc
Suarez Cabrera Esther $137,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Maswadi Mohammad $320,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reyes Jose E $187,416
Previous Owner Suarez Cabrera Esther $133,527
Previous Owner Maswadi Mohammad $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Sold $249,888 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2018 11/17/18 For Sale $249,888 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2018 10/21/18 Price Changed $249,888 -3.9% $82 / Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $259,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,846 $356,598 $52,000 $304,598
2024 $4,787 $366,339 $52,000 $314,339
2023 $4,787 $368,317 $50,000 $318,317
2022 $4,038 $257,546 $0 $0
2021 $3,693 $234,133 $39,000 $195,133
2020 $3,567 $224,695 $37,000 $187,695
2018 $3,305 $200,657 $35,000 $165,657
2017 $1,449 $112,567 $0 $0
2016 $1,410 $110,252 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5004014

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-25-36-999956-000060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.