NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 Hemlock St Midland, MI 48642

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $175,136

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2022

Last sale price $129,900 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,067 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Northeast Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2022

This home will meet or beat all your wants, needs and desires. It has three bedrooms including a master suite which has a separate bathroom plus a walk-in closet. All the bedrooms have original hardwood flooring that are in good shape. The dining room with a hardwood floor that could be a computer/office. room. The large family room/living room has a vinyl floor covering under which is hardwood floors. A door from here leads to a Florida room which will be great in those summer days. The extra large yard 114 x 133, is entirely fenced offering a great play area for kids or pets. An extra large 2 1/2 car garage will fit autos and lots of other stuff you might be saving. No matter what, this home is wonderful with many features not usually found in this price field. The seller is a Personal Representative of the Estate and has never lived in the home. Therefore, no Seller's Disclosure is available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Stein

Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners License #MBR-6501269184 Listed on: 03/15/2022

Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Taglauer

Berkshire Hathaway Bay License #MBR-6501404952

Berkshire Hathaway Bay

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 114 x 133

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Chestnut Hill Elementary School

Utilities

  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Carter Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14 24 70 284

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Midland Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2265.94
  • Total Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Mail City: Midland
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 9
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 20 x 9
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 3: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 10
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 8 x 6, On Level: First, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 11 x 4, On Level: First, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Dining Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 7
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Wood
  • Laundry: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 4 x 6
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 12
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Sun Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 7
  • Sun Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1180
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1180

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 114

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14 24 70 284
  • Lot Dimensions: 114 x 133
  • Acreage: 0.25
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $1,575.40
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $690.54
  • Total Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $2,265.94

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chestnut Hill
  • School District: Midland Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Current Estimated Value
$167,534

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$116,910
Outstanding Balance
$110,344
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,190

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Baker Leroy O
Bought by
Baker Sandra A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Leroy O Leroy O and Baker Sandra A
Bought by
Baker Leroy O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Sandra A Sandra A
Bought by
Baker Leroy O and Baker Sandra A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Dennis $129,900 Poznak Dyer Kanar Schefsky Tho

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Dennis $116,910
Closed Smith Dennis $116,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $129,900 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 For Sale $129,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,081 $70,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,618 $54,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,542 $48,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,585 $45,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,179 $37,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,157 $37,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,127 $36,800 $7,500 $29,300
2018 $2,325 $44,300 $7,500 $36,800
2017 $0 $41,000 $7,500 $33,500
2016 $2,240 $39,200 $7,500 $31,700
2012 -- $38,400 $7,500 $30,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50067978

Midland Board of REALTORS®

APN: 14-24-70-284

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.