612 Lakeside Ave Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Lakeside Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $665,410, approximately $410 per square foot. 612 Lakeside Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
St George City Donna E
Bought by
Donna E St George Revocable Trust and St George City
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Berger Leo
Bought by
Stgeorge Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,410
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna E St George Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stgeorge Donna E | $153,000 | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stgeorge Donna E | $151,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $260,049 | $65,097 | $194,952 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $254,950 | $63,821 | $191,129 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $249,951 | $62,570 | $187,381 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $245,050 | $61,343 | $183,707 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $240,245 | $60,140 | $180,105 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $237,781 | $59,523 | $178,258 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $233,119 | $58,356 | $174,763 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $228,548 | $57,212 | $171,336 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $224,066 | $56,090 | $167,976 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $219,672 | $54,990 | $164,682 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $216,372 | $54,164 | $162,208 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $212,134 | $53,103 | $159,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map