612 Mesa Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,000,902 - $1,251,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Mesa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,139,976, approximately $549 per square foot. 612 Mesa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Edwards J P Lee and Edwards Jane Sweetland
Bought by
Edwards John Patrick Lee and Edwards Jane Sweetland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards John Patrick Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $324,950 | $111,691 | $213,259 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $318,579 | $109,501 | $209,078 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $312,333 | $107,354 | $204,979 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $306,209 | $105,249 | $200,960 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $300,205 | $103,185 | $197,020 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $297,128 | $102,128 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $291,303 | $100,126 | $191,177 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $285,592 | $98,163 | $187,429 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $279,993 | $96,239 | $183,754 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $274,503 | $94,352 | $180,151 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $270,382 | $92,936 | $177,446 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $265,087 | $91,116 | $173,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map