Estimated Value: $1,271,000 - $2,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Middlefield Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,617,333, approximately $975 per square foot. 612 Middlefield Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Harrison Kathleen D B and Harrison Richard B
Bought by
Harrison Kathleen D B and Harrison Richard B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Kathleen D B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $172,525 | $39,963 | $132,562 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $165,825 | $38,411 | $127,414 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $162,574 | $37,658 | $124,916 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $159,386 | $36,919 | $122,467 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $157,752 | $36,541 | $121,211 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $154,658 | $35,824 | $118,834 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $151,626 | $35,122 | $116,504 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $148,654 | $34,436 | $114,218 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $145,738 | $33,760 | $111,978 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $143,548 | $33,252 | $110,296 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $140,736 | $32,600 | $108,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map