612 Minahen St Napa, CA 94559
Fuller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Minahen St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $863,858, approximately $553 per square foot. 612 Minahen St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $74,388 | $17,240 | $57,148 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $72,930 | $16,902 | $56,028 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $71,501 | $16,571 | $54,930 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $70,100 | $16,247 | $53,853 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $68,727 | $15,929 | $52,798 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $68,023 | $15,766 | $52,257 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $66,690 | $15,457 | $51,233 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $65,383 | $15,154 | $50,229 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $64,102 | $14,857 | $49,245 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $62,846 | $14,566 | $48,280 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $61,903 | $14,348 | $47,555 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $60,691 | $14,067 | $46,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map