612 Mockingbird Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Mockingbird Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,110,998, approximately $362 per square foot. 612 Mockingbird Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Bunch David S and Weiss Michelle J
Bought by
Weiss Michelle J and Bunch David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Michelle J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $614,098 | $208,023 | $406,075 |
| 2023 | $8,186 | $590,254 | $199,947 | $390,307 |
| 2022 | $7,856 | $578,681 | $196,027 | $382,654 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $567,335 | $192,184 | $375,151 |
| 2020 | $8,102 | $561,519 | $190,214 | $371,305 |
| 2019 | $7,778 | $550,510 | $186,485 | $364,025 |
| 2018 | $7,302 | $539,717 | $182,829 | $356,888 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $529,136 | $179,245 | $349,891 |
| 2016 | $7,024 | $518,762 | $175,731 | $343,031 |
| 2015 | $6,825 | $510,971 | $173,092 | $337,879 |
| 2014 | $6,825 | $500,963 | $169,702 | $331,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map