612 Mueller Rd Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Mueller Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $159,628, approximately $201 per square foot. 612 Mueller Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Villmer Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,786
Outstanding Balance
$38,014
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Davis Dawn and Davis Mark A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
David Messer Construction Inc
Bought by
Davis Mark A and Davis Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,120
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Mary I
Bought by
David Messer Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villmer Sheila A | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $73,833 | None Available | |
| Davis Mark A | -- | -- | |
| David Messer Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villmer Sheila A | $55,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark A | $73,120 | |
| Previous Owner | David Messer Construction Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $12,000 | $1,500 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $640 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $640 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $636 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $637 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $595 | $9,900 | $1,200 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $595 | $9,900 | $1,200 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $536 | $9,900 | $1,200 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $536 | $9,900 | $1,200 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $496 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $493 | $9,100 | $1,400 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,600 | $1,400 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map