612 N Ham Ln Lodi, CA 95242
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 N Ham Ln, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $487,474, approximately $216 per square foot. 612 N Ham Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Gong Amy and Shao Guo Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Hagen Betty Lou and Hagen Gerald Vincent
Bought by
Champion Mortgage Company and Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Hagen Betty
Bought by
Hagen Gerald V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gong Amy | $190,500 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Accommodation | |
| Champion Mortgage Company | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Hagen Gerald V | -- | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $228,583 | $120,181 | $108,402 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $224,102 | $117,825 | $106,277 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $219,709 | $115,515 | $104,194 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $215,401 | $113,250 | $102,151 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $211,179 | $111,030 | $100,149 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $209,015 | $109,892 | $99,123 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $204,918 | $107,738 | $97,180 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $200,901 | $105,626 | $95,275 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $196,962 | $103,555 | $93,407 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $193,101 | $101,525 | $91,576 |
| 2014 | $890 | $88,908 | $13,194 | $75,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map