612 Nelson Ave Belgrade, MN 56312
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Nelson Ave, Belgrade, MN 56312 and is currently estimated at $337,974, approximately $181 per square foot. 612 Nelson Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Joseph R Bayer Ret
Bought by
Robert Zenner Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Bayer Joseph R
Bought by
Bayer Joseph R and Joseph R Bayer Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Wiener Charles
Bought by
Bayer Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Haider Lawrence
Bought by
Starr Jody Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Zenner Ret | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bayer Joseph R | -- | Attorney | |
| Bayer Joseph | $30,000 | -- | |
| Starr Jody Etal | $20,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $348,900 | $16,600 | $332,300 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $335,400 | $13,800 | $321,600 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $324,800 | $13,800 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $261,900 | $11,400 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $261,900 | $11,400 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $226 | $159,800 | $11,400 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $200 | $12,300 | $11,400 | $900 |
| 2018 | $196 | $13,100 | $12,400 | $700 |
| 2017 | $196 | $13,100 | $12,400 | $700 |
| 2016 | $214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map