604 Nelson Ave Belgrade, MN 56312
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Nelson Ave, Belgrade, MN 56312 and is currently estimated at $170,560, approximately $177 per square foot. 604 Nelson Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Hellickson Gladys Gladys
Bought by
Gilbert Rebecca Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,276
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$122,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1990
Sold by
Zaczkowski Loretta
Bought by
Hellickson Norton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Rebecca Rebecca | $69,000 | -- | |
| Hellickson Norton | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Rebecca Rebecca | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $150,000 | $17,300 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $137,300 | $14,400 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $114,600 | $14,400 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $93,000 | $11,900 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $93,000 | $11,900 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $84,200 | $11,900 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $832 | $80,400 | $11,900 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $792 | $78,900 | $13,600 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $824 | $75,900 | $13,600 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map