548 Nelson Ave Belgrade, MN 56312
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $178,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Nelson Ave, Belgrade, MN 56312 and is currently estimated at $142,978, approximately $115 per square foot. 548 Nelson Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Wiechmann Alphonse
Bought by
Schmidt Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Wiechmann Alphonse
Bought by
Schmidt Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Craig | $53,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Craig | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $129,800 | $15,900 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $116,200 | $13,200 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $107,600 | $13,200 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $90,400 | $10,900 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $90,400 | $10,900 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $986 | $82,000 | $10,900 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $792 | $78,900 | $10,900 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $768 | $77,500 | $11,400 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $804 | $73,700 | $11,400 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map