548 Oswald Ave Belgrade, MN 56312
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $222,625
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Oswald Ave, Belgrade, MN 56312 and is currently estimated at $216,156, approximately $139 per square foot. 548 Oswald Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School and Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Marks Charles
Bought by
Torgerson Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Grapp Dale
Bought by
Marks Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torgerson Chad | $87,500 | -- | |
| Marks Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $214,300 | $12,400 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $196,100 | $10,400 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $185,700 | $10,400 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $156,700 | $8,600 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $156,700 | $8,600 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $142,700 | $8,600 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $133,500 | $8,600 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $119,700 | $7,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $113,900 | $7,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map