Estimated Value: $271,258 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Oneida Place, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $332,065, approximately $321 per square foot. 612 Oneida Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Swartez Charles W
Bought by
Mcdonald Julie A and Mcdonald Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Julie A | $200,000 | Hartung Title Order |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdonald Julie A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $67,140 | $19,943 | $47,197 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $67,140 | $19,943 | $47,197 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $51,750 | $17,860 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $51,754 | $17,860 | $33,894 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $51,750 | $17,860 | $33,890 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $45,110 | $17,860 | $27,250 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $45,110 | $17,860 | $27,250 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $45,110 | $17,860 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $40,700 | $26,910 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $40,700 | $26,910 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $40,700 | $26,910 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $40,700 | $26,910 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | $1,849 | $40,700 | $26,910 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map