612 Pickerell Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Pickerell Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $305,301, approximately $159 per square foot. 612 Pickerell Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, John C. Fremont Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Sanchez Ismael Leyva and Sierra Rosa Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Singleton Jeff and Singleton Denise
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2005
Sold by
Barberena Alejandro and Barberena Victoria
Bought by
Singleton Jeff and Singleton Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Marcos G and Ramirez Pauline B
Bought by
Barberena Alejandro and Barberena Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Gipson Charles E and Gipson Minnie L
Bought by
Ramirez Marcos G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ismael Leyva | $112,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $138,666 | Accommodation | |
| Singleton Jeff | $189,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barberena Alejandro | $16,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Marcos G | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ismael Leyva | $102,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Barberena Alejandro | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $179,359 | $25,621 | $153,738 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $172,396 | $24,627 | $147,769 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $169,017 | $24,145 | $144,872 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $165,704 | $23,672 | $142,032 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $164,005 | $23,429 | $140,576 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $160,790 | $22,970 | $137,820 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $157,638 | $22,520 | $135,118 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $154,547 | $22,078 | $132,469 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $151,517 | $21,645 | $129,872 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $149,241 | $21,320 | $127,921 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $146,317 | $20,902 | $125,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map