612 Rincon Rd Gonzales, CA 93926
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Rincon Rd, Gonzales, CA 93926 and is currently estimated at $602,798, approximately $391 per square foot. 612 Rincon Rd is a home with nearby schools including La Gloria Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Gonzales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Zavala Antonio C and Zavala Lucia L
Bought by
Zavala Antonio L and Zavala Christina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Antonio L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $66,295 | $11,301 | $54,994 |
| 2024 | $752 | $64,996 | $11,080 | $53,916 |
| 2023 | $767 | $63,722 | $10,863 | $52,859 |
| 2022 | $790 | $62,473 | $10,650 | $51,823 |
| 2021 | $790 | $61,249 | $10,442 | $50,807 |
| 2020 | $696 | $60,622 | $10,335 | $50,287 |
| 2019 | $677 | $59,434 | $10,133 | $49,301 |
| 2018 | $665 | $58,270 | $9,935 | $48,335 |
| 2017 | $652 | $57,129 | $9,741 | $47,388 |
| 2016 | $629 | $56,009 | $9,550 | $46,459 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,169 | $9,407 | $45,762 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,089 | $9,223 | $44,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map