612 Simpson Cir Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Simpson Cir, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $139,404, approximately $120 per square foot. 612 Simpson Cir is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Mendenhall Junior High School, and Mendenhall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2021
Sold by
Miller Donna S and Stewart Sandra S
Bought by
Miller Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Easterling Marsha
Bought by
Miller Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donna S | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Donna | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History