612 Stanton Ave Unit 614 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $105,305 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Stanton Ave Unit 614, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $130,326, approximately $103 per square foot. 612 Stanton Ave Unit 614 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Mcgraw Rosa L
Bought by
Owens Dustin and Owens Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,765
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Mcgraw Samuel D and Mcgraw Casey M
Bought by
Mcgraw Rosa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Mcgraw Rosa L and Mcgraw Samuel D
Bought by
Mcgraw Samuel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Dustin | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Dustin | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgraw Rosa L | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Rosa L | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Samuel D | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Samuel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Dustin | $51,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $29,210 | $2,720 | $26,490 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $23,820 | $2,620 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $23,820 | $2,620 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $23,820 | $2,620 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $969 | $17,640 | $1,940 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $972 | $17,640 | $1,940 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $974 | $17,640 | $1,940 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $908 | $15,790 | $1,940 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $908 | $15,793 | $1,943 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $909 | $15,793 | $1,943 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $897 | $15,278 | $1,943 | $13,335 |
| 2014 | $893 | $15,278 | $1,943 | $13,335 |
| 2013 | $883 | $15,278 | $1,943 | $13,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map