568 Stanton Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $113,274 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Stanton Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $125,069, approximately $80 per square foot. 568 Stanton Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Pitstick Eugene and Pitstick Barbara
Bought by
Nickelson Frank I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,150
Outstanding Balance
$36,226
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickelson Frank I | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickelson Frank I | $74,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $30,120 | $2,720 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $24,440 | $2,620 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $24,440 | $2,620 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $24,440 | $2,620 | $21,820 |
| 2021 | $976 | $18,250 | $1,940 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $978 | $18,250 | $1,940 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $980 | $18,250 | $1,940 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $834 | $14,910 | $1,940 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $833 | $14,918 | $1,943 | $12,975 |
| 2016 | $834 | $14,918 | $1,943 | $12,975 |
| 2015 | $826 | $14,477 | $1,943 | $12,534 |
| 2014 | $822 | $14,477 | $1,943 | $12,534 |
| 2013 | $813 | $14,477 | $1,943 | $12,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map