612 W 216th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $620,026 - $669,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 W 216th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $643,007, approximately $738 per square foot. 612 W 216th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Van Deene Avenue Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Gandarilla Octavio
Bought by
Gandarilla Octavio and Gandarilla Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,279
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Gandarilla Octavio
Bought by
Gandarilla Octavio and Gandarilla Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Gandarilla Octavio and Gandarilla Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,700
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandarilla Octavio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gandarilla Octavio | -- | -- | |
| Gandarilla Octavio | $96,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gandarilla Octavio | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandarilla Octavio | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $161,215 | $94,045 | $67,170 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $158,054 | $92,201 | $65,853 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $154,956 | $90,394 | $64,562 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $151,919 | $88,622 | $63,297 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $148,941 | $86,885 | $62,056 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $144,525 | $84,309 | $60,216 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $141,692 | $82,656 | $59,036 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $136,193 | $79,448 | $56,745 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $134,148 | $78,255 | $55,893 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $131,522 | $76,723 | $54,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map