616 W 216th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $641,714 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W 216th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $663,429, approximately $741 per square foot. 616 W 216th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Van Deene Avenue Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Savage Eugene E and Savage Juanita L
Bought by
Ortiz Jesus Olivas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jesus Olivas | $90,000 | Southcoast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortiz Jesus Olivas | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $191,452 | $100,765 | $90,687 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $187,699 | $98,790 | $88,909 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $184,019 | $96,853 | $87,166 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $180,411 | $94,954 | $85,457 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $176,875 | $93,093 | $83,782 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $171,631 | $90,333 | $81,298 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $168,266 | $88,562 | $79,704 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $161,734 | $85,124 | $76,610 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $159,306 | $83,846 | $75,460 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $156,186 | $82,204 | $73,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map