6120 Casmere St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Buffalo Charles Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,490
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 Casmere St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212. 6120 Casmere St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Anderson Demetrius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Demetrius | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,953 | $39,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,455 | $1,625 | $42,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map