6120 Countess Dr San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,904,000 - $3,717,790
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$2,491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 Countess Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $3,427,198, approximately $2,490 per square foot. 6120 Countess Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Peng Xiantu and Liu Jiqing
Bought by
Peng Family Trust and Liu Jiqing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,624
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,303,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Peng Xiantu and Liu Jiqing
Bought by
Peng Xiantu and Liu Jiqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Peng Xiantu and Liu Jiqing
Bought by
Peng Xiantu and Liu Jiqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Peng Xiantu and Liu Jiqing
Bought by
Peng Xiantu and Liu Jiqing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Senthinathan Ramesh and Senthinathan Logini
Bought by
Peng Xiantu and Liu Jiqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Cox Stephen D and Cox Tina
Bought by
Senthinathan Ramesh and Senthinathan Logini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Brock Kirby W and Brock Joan E
Bought by
Cox Stephen D and Cox Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peng Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Peng Xiantu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peng Xiantu | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Peng Xiantu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peng Xiantu | -- | Accommodation | |
| Peng Xiantu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peng Xiantu | -- | -- | |
| Peng Xiantu | -- | -- | |
| Peng Xiantu | $965,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Senthinathan Ramesh | $935,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cox Stephen D | $460,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peng Xiantu | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Peng Xiantu | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Peng Xiantu | $299,000 | |
| Closed | Peng Xiantu | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Senthinathan Ramesh | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Stephen D | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,226 | $1,372,010 | $1,097,615 | $274,395 |
| 2024 | $17,226 | $1,345,109 | $1,076,094 | $269,015 |
| 2023 | $17,045 | $1,318,736 | $1,054,995 | $263,741 |
| 2022 | $16,971 | $1,292,879 | $1,034,309 | $258,570 |
| 2021 | $16,691 | $1,267,529 | $1,014,029 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $16,516 | $1,254,533 | $1,003,632 | $250,901 |
| 2019 | $16,176 | $1,229,935 | $983,953 | $245,982 |
| 2018 | $15,722 | $1,205,819 | $964,660 | $241,159 |
| 2017 | $15,655 | $1,182,177 | $945,746 | $236,431 |
| 2016 | $15,192 | $1,158,998 | $927,202 | $231,796 |
| 2015 | $15,103 | $1,141,590 | $913,275 | $228,315 |
| 2014 | $14,334 | $1,119,229 | $895,386 | $223,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map