6120 Willow Crest Ln Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $334,649
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 Willow Crest Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $315,662, approximately $235 per square foot. 6120 Willow Crest Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School and West Lake Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Prescott Margaret M
Bought by
Collier Celina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,953
Outstanding Balance
$78,704
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Collier Celina F and Prescott Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,323
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
William Shelton R
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Comfort Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Shelton R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,059
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Celina F | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Celina F | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $123,383 | None Available | |
| Williams Shelton R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collier Celina F | $112,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Celina F | $119,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Shelton R | $119,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $307,515 | $99,000 | $208,515 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $307,515 | $99,000 | $208,515 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $182,516 | $38,500 | $144,016 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $182,516 | $38,500 | $144,016 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $182,516 | $38,500 | $144,016 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $182,516 | $38,500 | $144,016 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $140,512 | $35,200 | $105,312 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $140,512 | $35,200 | $105,312 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $140,512 | $35,200 | $105,312 |
| 2016 | $999 | $140,512 | $35,200 | $105,312 |
| 2015 | $978 | $138,009 | $33,000 | $105,009 |
| 2014 | $928 | $138,009 | $33,000 | $105,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map