Estimated Value: $180,893 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6121 E Nares Ave, Laton, CA 93242 and is currently estimated at $348,973, approximately $296 per square foot. 6121 E Nares Ave is a home with nearby schools including Laton Elementary School, Conejo Middle School, and Laton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Harlan Avenue Holdings Llc
Bought by
Brent D Jackson Family Trust Of 1990 and Jackson Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Stalker Michael J
Bought by
Valenti Pamela R and Stalker Pam R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Ray P and Garcia Rosalind
Bought by
Garcia Ray P and Garcia Rosalind
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
10.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent D Jackson Family Trust Of 1990 | $2,028,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Valenti Pamela R | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Ray P | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ray P | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $34,635 | $25,986 | $8,649 |
| 2023 | $281 | $33,292 | $24,978 | $8,314 |
| 2022 | $281 | $32,640 | $24,489 | $8,151 |
| 2021 | $274 | $32,001 | $24,009 | $7,992 |
| 2020 | $267 | $31,674 | $23,763 | $7,911 |
| 2019 | $264 | $31,054 | $23,298 | $7,756 |
| 2018 | $260 | $30,446 | $22,842 | $7,604 |
| 2017 | $234 | $29,850 | $22,395 | $7,455 |
| 2016 | $225 | $29,265 | $21,956 | $7,309 |
| 2015 | $220 | $28,827 | $21,627 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $215 | $28,263 | $21,204 | $7,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map