6121 E Rosebay St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6121 E Rosebay St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,134,251, approximately $628 per square foot. 6121 E Rosebay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Jones Gary J
Bought by
Jones Gary J and Jones Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $256,613 | $112,745 | $143,868 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $251,583 | $110,535 | $141,048 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $246,651 | $108,368 | $138,283 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $241,816 | $106,244 | $135,572 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $237,075 | $104,161 | $132,914 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $230,045 | $101,072 | $128,973 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $225,536 | $99,091 | $126,445 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $216,781 | $95,245 | $121,536 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $213,526 | $93,815 | $119,711 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $209,345 | $91,978 | $117,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map