6123 Read St Omaha, NE 68152
Far North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,787 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6123 Read St, Omaha, NE 68152 and is currently estimated at $233,697, approximately $181 per square foot. 6123 Read St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $176,100 | $20,300 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $159,900 | $20,300 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $467 | $159,900 | $20,300 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $467 | $136,800 | $20,300 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $136,800 | $20,300 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $116,400 | $20,300 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $94,300 | $8,100 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,300 | $8,100 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,800 | $8,100 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,800 | $8,100 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,800 | $8,100 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,800 | $8,100 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map