6124 E Conant St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 E Conant St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $845,831, approximately $794 per square foot. 6124 E Conant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Newman Barry James and Newman Ilene Suzanne
Bought by
Newman Barry James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Barry James | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Barry James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $211,284 | $118,072 | $93,212 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $207,142 | $115,757 | $91,385 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $203,082 | $113,488 | $89,594 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $199,101 | $111,263 | $87,838 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $195,198 | $109,082 | $86,116 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $189,410 | $105,848 | $83,562 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $185,697 | $103,773 | $81,924 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $178,489 | $99,745 | $78,744 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $175,809 | $98,247 | $77,562 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $172,366 | $96,323 | $76,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map