6124 S Kostner Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 S Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $327,807, approximately $278 per square foot. 6124 S Kostner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Azuela Elementary School, Hubbard High School, and St Mary Star Of The Sea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Rostowska Krystyna T and Rostowski Krystina T
Bought by
Castillo Ulises and Perez Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,192
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$192,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Ulises | $265,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Ulises | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $26,000 | $3,024 | $22,976 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $26,000 | $3,024 | $22,976 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $21,000 | $3,780 | $17,220 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $21,000 | $3,780 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $21,000 | $3,780 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $18,522 | $3,780 | $14,742 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $20,812 | $3,780 | $17,032 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $20,812 | $3,780 | $17,032 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $17,758 | $3,402 | $14,356 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $17,758 | $3,402 | $14,356 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $17,758 | $3,402 | $14,356 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $16,954 | $3,213 | $13,741 |
| 2013 | $2,626 | $16,954 | $3,213 | $13,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map