6130 S Kostner Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6130 S Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $304,039, approximately $266 per square foot. 6130 S Kostner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Azuela Elementary School, Hubbard High School, and St Mary Star Of The Sea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2007
Sold by
Guzman Mario
Bought by
Guzman Miguel and Guzman Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,637
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$181,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Founders Bank
Bought by
Guzman Miguel and Guzman Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Miguel | -- | Multiple | |
| Guzman Miguel | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Miguel | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Miguel | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $23,000 | $3,629 | $19,371 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $23,000 | $3,629 | $19,371 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $20,000 | $4,536 | $15,464 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $20,000 | $4,536 | $15,464 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $20,000 | $4,536 | $15,464 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $16,202 | $4,536 | $11,666 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $18,205 | $4,536 | $13,669 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $18,205 | $4,536 | $13,669 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $16,054 | $4,082 | $11,972 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $16,054 | $4,082 | $11,972 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $16,054 | $4,082 | $11,972 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $15,162 | $3,855 | $11,307 |
| 2013 | $2,298 | $15,162 | $3,855 | $11,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map