6125 Augusta Way Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,520 - $1,295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Augusta Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,269,880, approximately $590 per square foot. 6125 Augusta Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
White Daniel Arthur and White Aida Teresita
Bought by
White Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Miklyn Development Corp
Bought by
White Daniel Arthur and White Aida Teresita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,300
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| White Daniel Arthur | $291,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Daniel Arthur | $276,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $464,310 | $138,590 | $325,720 |
| 2024 | $6,465 | $455,209 | $135,874 | $319,335 |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $446,284 | $133,210 | $313,074 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $437,534 | $130,598 | $306,936 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $428,955 | $128,037 | $300,918 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $424,558 | $126,725 | $297,833 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $416,236 | $124,241 | $291,995 |
| 2018 | $5,835 | $408,076 | $121,805 | $286,271 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $400,076 | $119,417 | $280,659 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $392,233 | $117,076 | $275,157 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $386,342 | $115,318 | $271,024 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $378,775 | $113,059 | $265,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map