6125 E Ocean Blvd Unit 201 Long Beach, CA 90803
Peninsula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,400,301
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 E Ocean Blvd Unit 201, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,273,575, approximately $668 per square foot. 6125 E Ocean Blvd Unit 201 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Nunn Jana L
Bought by
Merical Ron and Nunn Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Nunn Jana L
Bought by
Nunn Jana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,835
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$986,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Nunn John H
Bought by
Nunn Jana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,163
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$836,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Malone Patrick M
Bought by
Nunn Jana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,163
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$836,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Edmunds James K and Edmunds Marie E
Bought by
Malone Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Edmunds James K and Edmunds Marie E
Bought by
Edmunds James K and Edmunds Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Edmunds James K and Edmunds Marie E
Bought by
Edmunds James K and Edmunds Marie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Sloan Rebecca L
Bought by
Edmunds James K and Edmunds Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Jordan Karen
Bought by
Jordan Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,625
Interest Rate
3.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Jordan Kent
Bought by
Sloan Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,625
Interest Rate
3.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merical Ron | -- | None Available | |
| Nunn Jana L | -- | Lawyers Title Qc | |
| Nunn Jana L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nunn Jana L | $860,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Malone Patrick M | $790,000 | Gateway Title Co | |
| Edmunds James K | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Edmunds James K | -- | -- | |
| Edmunds James K | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Jordan Kent | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Sloan Rebecca L | $323,500 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunn Jana L | $417,000 | |
| Open | Nunn Jana L | $688,000 | |
| Closed | Nunn Jana L | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Patrick M | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmunds James K | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmunds James K | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Rebecca L | $242,625 | |
| Closed | Malone Patrick M | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,956 | $1,129,610 | $841,566 | $288,044 |
| 2024 | $13,956 | $1,107,462 | $825,065 | $282,397 |
| 2023 | $13,724 | $1,085,748 | $808,888 | $276,860 |
| 2022 | $12,867 | $1,064,460 | $793,028 | $271,432 |
| 2021 | $12,622 | $1,043,589 | $777,479 | $266,110 |
| 2019 | $12,452 | $1,012,637 | $754,419 | $258,218 |
| 2018 | $12,163 | $992,782 | $739,627 | $253,155 |
| 2016 | $11,181 | $954,233 | $710,907 | $243,326 |
| 2015 | $10,722 | $939,901 | $700,229 | $239,672 |
| 2014 | $10,633 | $921,491 | $686,513 | $234,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map