6125 E Ocean Blvd Unit 202 Long Beach, CA 90803
Peninsula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 E Ocean Blvd Unit 202, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,234,310, approximately $646 per square foot. 6125 E Ocean Blvd Unit 202 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Braden James and Phillips Susan Garrett
Bought by
The Phillips Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Braden J and Phillips Susan G
Bought by
Phillips Braden James and Phillips Susan Garrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Edmunds James K
Bought by
Phillips Braden J and Phillips Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,375
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,202,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Rabin Steven
Bought by
Edmunds James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Phillips Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Braden James | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Braden J | $320,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Edmunds James K | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Braden J | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmunds James K | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $521,159 | $208,460 | $312,699 |
| 2024 | $6,576 | $510,941 | $204,373 | $306,568 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $500,923 | $200,366 | $300,557 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $491,102 | $196,438 | $294,664 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $481,474 | $192,587 | $288,887 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $467,195 | $186,876 | $280,319 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $458,035 | $183,212 | $274,823 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $440,251 | $176,099 | $264,152 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $433,639 | $173,454 | $260,185 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $425,146 | $170,057 | $255,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map