6125 Highway 76 E Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $314,861, approximately $295 per square foot. 6125 Highway 76 E is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Groves Joe D and Groves Sandra F
Bought by
Miller Joey and Miller Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Moorefield Jack D
Bought by
Groves Joe D Sandra F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Moorefield Dorothy Pearl
Bought by
Moorefield James H and Moorefield Joe Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1949
Bought by
Moorefield James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joey | $80,000 | Warranty Title Insurance Co | |
| Groves Joe D Sandra F | $75,000 | -- | |
| Moorefield James H | -- | -- | |
| Moorefield Jack D | -- | -- | |
| Moorefield James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Joey | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $55,325 | $51,875 | $3,450 |
| 2024 | $996 | $55,325 | $51,875 | $3,450 |
| 2023 | $996 | $55,325 | $51,875 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | $840 | $32,625 | $28,525 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $840 | $32,625 | $28,525 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $840 | $32,625 | $28,525 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $840 | $32,625 | $28,525 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $840 | $32,625 | $28,525 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $726 | $23,525 | $20,300 | $3,225 |
| 2016 | $393 | $23,525 | $20,300 | $3,225 |
| 2015 | $377 | $12,725 | $9,500 | $3,225 |
| 2014 | $377 | $12,725 | $9,500 | $3,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map