Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Daniels
RE/MAX
(618) 972-2038
269 Total Sales
EDWARDSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT! Custom built home on 5 acres, plaster walls, fiber optic internet and cable plus central vac system. The main level comprises a ceramic tiled entry foyer, primary suite with an oversized, beautifully tiled walk-in shower, living room w/gas fireplace, updated kitchen w/center island and granite countertops, two 1/2 baths and main floor laundry! The upper level houses 4 unbelievably sized bedrooms with nice closets, 10' ceilings & full bathroom with dual sinks. Lower level w/granite topped wet bar, full bath, rec area, family room, finished 26x12 storage/mower garage, & 6x6 storm shelter. New Windows 2024, Doors 2023, Roof 2019, Water Heater 2023, Dishwasher & Microwave 2024, Refrigerator & Stove 2019, Walkout Basement Finished 2017, Pool Liner 2024, Pump New in 2023. 56 X 36 Pole barn w/concrete floor + 4 Horse Stall Barn 48 X 19 w/Concrete Porch, Electric & Water. This home has it all both inside and out, don't delay! LIST OF AMENITIES AVAILABLE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance License #475137176 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $600,000 | -4.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $624,900 | +42.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Sold | $440,000 | -4.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -1.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,617 | $202,440 | $12,220 | $190,220 |
| 2024 | $11,617 | $182,530 | $10,930 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $11,617 | $167,740 | $9,960 | $157,780 |
| 2022 | $10,740 | $153,760 | $9,040 | $144,720 |
| 2021 | $9,763 | $148,150 | $8,610 | $139,540 |
| 2020 | $9,494 | $141,060 | $8,120 | $132,940 |
| 2019 | $9,528 | $140,600 | $8,770 | $131,830 |
| 2018 | $9,190 | $131,930 | $8,030 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $8,989 | $127,490 | $7,560 | $119,930 |
| 2016 | $7,985 | $127,290 | $7,360 | $119,930 |
| 2015 | $7,843 | $125,770 | $7,000 | $118,770 |
| 2014 | $7,843 | $125,770 | $7,000 | $118,770 |
| 2013 | $7,843 | $124,310 | $6,920 | $117,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Daniels
RE/MAX
(618) 972-2038
269 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Smith
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
(314) 657-7102
146 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26009594
Ask me questions while you tour the home.