6125 Tyler Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Tyler Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,051,620, approximately $406 per square foot. 6125 Tyler Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Wotring Charlotte
Bought by
Wotring Charlotte and The Charlotte Wotring Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Marlene M
Bought by
Wotring Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,732
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$924,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Wotring John L
Bought by
Wotring Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,732
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$924,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wotring Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Wotring Charlotte | $575,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Wotring Charlotte | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wotring Charlotte | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,201 | $849,450 | $192,043 | $657,407 |
| 2024 | $9,974 | $832,795 | $188,278 | $644,517 |
| 2023 | $9,974 | $816,467 | $184,587 | $631,880 |
| 2022 | $9,607 | $800,459 | $180,968 | $619,491 |
| 2021 | $9,452 | $784,765 | $177,420 | $607,345 |
| 2020 | $9,665 | $776,719 | $175,601 | $601,118 |
| 2019 | $9,600 | $761,490 | $172,158 | $589,332 |
| 2018 | $9,512 | $746,560 | $168,783 | $577,777 |
| 2017 | $9,421 | $731,923 | $165,474 | $566,449 |
| 2016 | $8,254 | $667,000 | $151,000 | $516,000 |
| 2015 | $7,319 | $596,000 | $135,000 | $461,000 |
| 2014 | $7,122 | $577,000 | $130,000 | $447,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map