6125 Whitestone Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,446
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 Whitestone Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 6125 Whitestone Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Henry J. Kirksey Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Malone Harold
Bought by
Cork Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Malone Andre
Bought by
Cork Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Malone Ronald
Bought by
Cork Ramona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cork Ramona | -- | None Available | |
| Cork Ramona | -- | None Available | |
| Cork Ramona | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $16,917 | $2,250 | $14,667 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $16,458 | $2,250 | $14,208 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $16,458 | $2,250 | $14,208 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $16,458 | $2,250 | $14,208 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $16,458 | $2,250 | $14,208 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $16,293 | $2,250 | $14,043 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $16,293 | $2,250 | $14,043 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $16,293 | $2,250 | $14,043 |
| 2017 | $620 | $16,293 | $2,250 | $14,043 |
| 2016 | $620 | $10,862 | $1,500 | $9,362 |
| 2015 | $577 | $10,721 | $1,500 | $9,221 |
| 2014 | $576 | $10,721 | $1,500 | $9,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map