NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,803 - $363,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $333,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,914 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Washington High School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2021

This Amazing opportunity of having a 4/2 bath main house, with a guest room in the back. Its the perfect set up for the upper teenager that is wanting a little space. Maybe for the in law set up either way. this home has all the right upgrades and add ons you need for your family. It has an open concept kitchen,formal dinning and an in door laundry. The entire home has been painted and the bathrooms have been completely re done. All the rooms have plenty of space and ceiling fans in every room. the exterior part of the home was not forgotten. The outside was also painted and given some love to match the inside. the yards are nice and manicured. No matter what type of family you have this is the home that you can make your own. The pictures are nothing compared to seeing it in person.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Ruben Fajardo

West USA Realty License #SA645397000 Listed on: 05/12/2021

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

MD Islam

HomeSmart License #SA655650000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $609

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,303 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Maryvale Park 5 Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1214
  • Assessor Parcel Number 152-17-108

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$609

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,303 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 31st Ave and Bethany Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE PARK 5 AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 214.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1550.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocotillo School
  • High School: Washington High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palo Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6303.0
  • Parcel #: 152-17-108

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 609.0
  • Tax Lot: 1214

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2021
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$333,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
2.49%
Current Estimated Value
$347,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,951
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.90%
Original Mortgage
$306,348
Outstanding Balance
$273,709
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,242

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
14.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
282.53%
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Sun Mountain Financial Group Llc
Bought by
Trimble Tommy and Calhoun Dorothea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,232
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Snagwood Corporation
Bought by
Sun Mountain Financial Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Snagwood Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Gomez Raul A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Gomez Lourdes
Bought by
Gomez Raul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cho Mi $333,000 Great American Ttl Agcy Inc
Sonoran Sol Ventures Inc $199,900 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Trimble Tommy $129,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Sun Mountain Financial Group Llc $55,500 Security Title Agency
Snagwood Corporation $36,100 Great American Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $45,000 None Available
Gomez Raul -- American Title Ins Agency Az
Gomez Raul $88,500 American Title Ins Agency Az
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cho Mi $306,348
Previous Owner Sonoran Sol Ventures Inc $62,000
Previous Owner Sonoran Sol Ventures Inc $187,900
Previous Owner Trimble Tommy $124,232
Previous Owner Gomez Raul $68,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $333,000 +2.5% $215 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2021 05/08/21 For Sale $324,900 +62.5% $210 / Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $200,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Off Market $200,000 -- --
01/06/2021 01/06/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $671 $6,016 -- --
2024 $632 $5,730 -- --
2023 $632 $23,380 $4,670 $18,710
2022 $610 $17,400 $3,480 $13,920
2021 $625 $15,280 $3,050 $12,230
2020 $609 $14,160 $2,830 $11,330
2019 $597 $12,350 $2,470 $9,880
2018 $580 $11,210 $2,240 $8,970
2017 $579 $9,020 $1,800 $7,220
2016 $568 $7,920 $1,580 $6,340
2015 $527 $6,280 $1,250 $5,030

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6233467

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 152-17-108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.